English (Government Contracts)
back-to-back contract [correct]
CONT: Draft the "back-to-back" contract between CCC(Canadian Commercial Corporation) and the Canadian supplier, using the CCC Manual of Standard Clauses, and ensuring that the terms granted to the Canadian supplier are not more favourable than the terms imposed upon CCC.
French (Marchés publics)
contrat correspondant [masculine noun]
OBS: Un pays étranger passe un contrat avec le gouvernement canadien. Ensuite, le gouvernement canadien repasse un contrat avec un entrepreneur canadien pour l'exécution des travaux.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
contrato consecutivo [masculine noun]