English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
net worth statement [correct]; net assets statement
CONT: ... [He] prepared a draft net worth statement of assets and liabilities, which indicated as much as $35, 000 of unexplained income.
OBS: net assets: the excess of value of resources over liabilities to creditors-called also net worth.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
relevé de la valeur nette du patrimoine [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad general)
declaración de bienes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento que los bancos solicitan de sus clientes, donde se describe su situación patrimonial, salarios y otros datos de interés para el estudio de una operación crediticia.