English (Accounting)
associate draft [correct]
DEF: A draft of a proposed Statement of Financial Accounting Standards or Concepts issued to interested parties for comments. It is prepared prior to the exposure draft.
French (Comptabilité)
exposé-sondage à l'intention des correspondants [masculine noun]; exposé-sondage à diffusion restreinte [masculine noun]
OBS: Expressions fournies par l'Ordre des comptables agréés du Québec.