English (Diplomacy)
draft statement [correct]
CONT: A draft statement had been proposed saying that Thursday's attack on the village was a Syrian government "violation" of its commitments to UN-Arab League envoy... not to use heavy weapons.
French (Diplomatie)
projet de déclaration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Russie bloque depuis vendredi dernier un projet de déclaration du Conseil de sécurité de l'ONU [Organisation des Nations Unies] condamnant l'utilisation par les forces syriennes d'armes lourdes à Treimsa (centre de la Syrie), ont indiqué lundi des diplomates.