English (Business and Administrative Documents)
draft version of a report
OBS: First and still incomplete version of a report prepared in the course of an investigation and distributed only within the Office of the Commissioner for comments before being finalized in the form of a preliminary report or final report.
OBS: Source(s): Investigation Procedures Manual, OCOL [Office of the Commissioner of Official Languages].
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
ébauche d'un rapport [feminine noun]