English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
draft will [correct]
OBS: Draft... signifies a document drawn up or framed for the purpose of discussion or consideration; "e. g. "a draft... will.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 659)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
projet de testament [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: projet de testament : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).