English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
draft contract [correct]
CONT: The bidder will prepare a draft contract that is prepared to execute, and which will contain all the pertinent particulars of its proposal(s).
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
ébauche de contrat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le soumissionnaire devra préparer une ébauche de contrat prêt à signer et faisant état de tous les détails pertinents de sa proposition.