English (Marketing; Applications of Automation)
draft capture [correct]
CONT: Point-of-sales draft capture will enable credit customer to be served more quickly than those tendering cash.
French (Commercialisation; Automatisation et applications)
saisie des effets [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans ce cas, les effets peuvent être de plusieurs sortes (effets de commerce, lettres de change, traites, chèques, etc.).