English (Military (General))
paramilitary militia [correct]
OBS: Often used to refer to part-time members of an army or of civilians drafted to help their country in an emergency.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
milice paramilitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le général Hugh Shelton, commandant de la «Joint Task Force», prend [...] très au sérieux les menaces de guérilla rurale ou de dérive terroriste. D'où son insistance à désarmer les milices paramilitaires.