English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Internet and Telematics)
online mediation [correct]
CONT: Online mediation, as opposed to face-to-face mediation, is conducted over the Internet using mostly electronic means of communication. Online mediation globally mirrors the offline world in the array of strategies, styles, and services that are provided, though only one online provider explicitly applies recognized standards drafted for offline mediation.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Internet et télématique)
médiation en ligne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: médiation en ligne : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).