English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
campdrafting [correct]
CONT: Campdrafting is a uniquely Australian horse sport which has been in existence since the late 1800's and originated on the vast Northern Cattle Runs, where fences and yards were few. Cattle were sorted or drafted for different reasons, calves for branding, weaners to other parts of the run, or fats for sale.
OBS: The aim of the competition is to cut a beast from a small mob in the camp, moving [the] horse among the cattle quietly, and bring the chosen beast to a gate at the other end (front) to the yard, ... blocking the beast two or three times, preventing it from returning to the mob.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
campdrafting [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sport équestre australien, dérivé des activités des gardiens de troupeaux.