English (Environmental Management)
wildlife management plan [correct]
CONT: As the official in charge of the protection of migratory birds in Canada, he drafted the first wildlife management plans.
French (Gestion environnementale)
plan de gestion de la faune [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En tant que responsable de la conservation des oiseaux migrateurs au Canada, on lui doit les premiers plans de gestion de la faune.