English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
pin drafter [correct]
DEF: A mechanism used in parallel spinning to orient the fibers by using combing pins and rollers.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
machine d'étirage à barrettes [correct, feminine noun]; étireuse à barrettes [correct, feminine noun]