English (Language)
originator
CONT: the originator is the person for whom correspondence is composed. He may also be the drafter and releaser
French (Linguistique)
signataire [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne à l'intention de qui on rédige la correspondance. Elle peut être le rédacteur et l'instance autorisant la publication.