English (Special-Language Phraseology; International Relations; Diplomacy)
be a direct emanation of
CONT: He also indicated that no drafting committee could be convened without the express agreement of the committee of governmental experts, and that such a drafting committee would in any case have to be a direct emanation of the committee of governmental experts.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Relations internationales; Diplomatie)
procéder directement de