English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
approval of a settlement [correct]
CONT: Counsel who is designated by the NCC [National Certification Committee] as counsel having carriage in respect of drafting, consent certification and approval of the settlement will be paid their normal hourly rates and reasonable disbursements to be billed by counsel and paid by Canada on an ongoing basis.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
approbation d'un règlement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'avocat nommé par le CNA [Comité national d'administration] pour procéder à la rédaction, à l'autorisation et à l'approbation du règlement sera rémunéré selon son tarif horaire habituel, et il pourra régulièrement présenter une facture de débours raisonnables que paiera le Canada.