English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
roller clearer
CONT: In some drafting equipment, a roller clearer is used for only the front top rolls.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cylindre nettoyeur [masculine noun]