English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
back drafting zone [correct, standardized]
OBS: back drafting zone : term standardized by ISO.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
zone d'étirage préliminaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: zone d'étirage préliminaire : terme normalisé par l'ISO.