English (Industrial Design)
graphic projection method
CONT: The draftsman prepares profile or sectional views and applies elementary graphic projection method for multi-dimensional illustrations.
French (Dessin industriel)
méthode de projection [feminine noun]; procédé de projection [masculine noun]
OBS: Représentation graphique d'un objet. [...] Les méthodes de représentation [...] sont : la méthode des projections orthogonales, de la perspective parallèle [...] et [...] la représentation perspective.