English (Papermaking Machines)
live-bottom blow tank [correct]
OBS: live bottom : The bottom of a storage chest or bin which is designed so that mechanical motion, usually supplied by a screw or drag chain conveyor, can be imparted to aid in removal of stored materials.
French (Machines à papier)
réservoir de décharge à fond mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir de décharge qui comporte à sa partie inférieure une ou plusieurs vis sans fin pour permettre l'évacuation de la pâte à concentration élevée.