English (Commercial Fishing; Aquaculture)
drag net [correct]
OBS: drag net : a general term for various types of small nets drawn on the sea bottom.
French (Pêche commerciale; Aquaculture)
filet traînant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: filet traînant : terme générique pour désigner divers types de petits filets traînés sur le fond de la mer.
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Acuicultura)
red barredera [feminine noun]