English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Railroad Safety)
hot box and dragging equipment detector [correct]
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
détecteur de boîtes chaudes et de pièces traînantes [correct, masculine noun]