English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
rapids clubtail [correct]
CONT: The rapids clubtail is a small, dark-coloured dragonfly with a wing length of 25 to 27 mm.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
gomphe des rapides [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gomphe des rapides est une petite libellule d’une envergure de 25 à 27 mm, d’apparence foncée.