English (Protective Clothing; Hygiene and Health)
non-medical mask [correct]; NMM [correct]; non-medical face mask [correct]; face covering [correct]; cloth face covering [correct]; cloth mask [correct]; cloth face mask [correct]; fabric mask [correct]; fabric face mask [correct]
DEF: A cloth accessory worn over the mouth, nose and chin to prevent droplet transmission of an infectious agent.
OBS: A non-medical mask can be made by a person or company.
French (Vêtements de protection; Hygiène et santé)
couvre-visage [correct, masculine noun]; masque non médical [correct, masculine noun]; MNM [correct, masculine noun]; MNM; masque en tissu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accessoire de tissu couvrant la bouche, le nez et le menton afin de prévenir la transmission par gouttelettes d'un agent infectieux.
OBS: Un couvre-visage peut être fabriqué par un particulier ou une entreprise.
Spanish (Vestimenta de protección; Higiene y Salud)
mascarilla de tela [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las vías respiratorias deben estar protegidas, por lo que las mascarillas de tela o las de uso médico deben cubrir tanto nariz como boca, pues son las vías de contagio de enfermedades como [la COVID-19].