English (Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory System)
pneumonic plague [correct]; plague pneumonia [correct]; Yersinia pestis pneumonia [correct]
CONT: Pneumonic plague is the most deadly form of plague but the least common. It can be spread through airborne droplets released through coughs or sneezes, or through contact with infected body fluids. It can also be spread through contact with clothing or bed linens that have been contaminated with infected body fluids.
OBS: A20.2: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil respiratoire)
peste pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]; peste pneumonique [correct, feminine noun]; pneumonie pesteuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pneumonie due à Yersinia pestis, généralement contractée directement par inhalation des germes.
OBS: A20.2 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades bacterianas; Aparato respiratorio)
peste neumónica [correct, feminine noun]; plaga neumónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma [de peste] extremadamente grave, presenta sus primeros signos entre 1 y 6 días después de la exposición. Comienza con fiebre y dolor de cabeza y luego tos con secreción sanguinolenta y líquida, dolor toráxico y dificultad respiratoria. [...] progresa entre 2 y 4 días [...] sin tratamiento precoz, puede causar la muerte.