English (Molecular Biology)
protein droplet [correct]
DEF: A small, round eosinophilic deposit [in] the cytoplasm of tubular epithelial cells.
OBS: [Protein droplets] are best visualized with the PAS [periodic acid-Schiff] reaction.
French (Biologie moléculaire)
gouttelette protéique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Biología molecular)
gotita de proteína [correct, feminine noun]