English (Pest Control Equipment)
low-pressure nozzle [correct]; low pressure nozzle [correct]
CONT: The low-pressure nozzles have the advantage, though, of having fewer problems with drift because they produce larger droplets at lower pressure.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
buse basse pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Buse à fente dont la configuration permet au jet de se former dès la pression de 1,5 bar selon l’angle prévu.