English (Viral Diseases; Bacterial Diseases; Respiratory System)
aerosolized droplet [correct]
CONT: [The measles] virus is spread from person to person through the air in coughed-out aerosolized droplets that are inhaled.
French (Maladies virales; Maladies bactériennes; Appareil respiratoire)
gouttelette aérosolisée [correct, feminine noun]