English (Pest Control Equipment)
centrifugal nozzle [correct]
CONT: The rotating surface of the centrifugal nozzle can be a flat disc or cup-shaped surface, or a spinning cage or basket. Droplet size is determined by the rateof liquid flow and the speed of rotation of the nozzle surface, i. e. the faster the rotation, the smaller the droplets.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
buse centrifuge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Buse composée d’un élément en rotation (disque, cage…) capable de fractionner par la force centrifuge le liquide acheminé sur la partie centrale.