English (Pipes and Fittings; Farm Equipment; Maple Syrup Production; Maple-Sugar Industry)
tubing spout [correct, noun]; tubing spile [correct, noun]
CONT: Some producers use plastic buckets placed on the ground with a tubing spout and dropline emptying into the bucket.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matériel agricole; Acériculture; Industrie de l'érable)
chalumeau à tubulure [correct, masculine noun]