English (Seeding and Planting Equipment)
corn planter [correct, United States]; maize planter [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Mechanical devices used to plant corn.
OBS: It is designated according to the manner in which the corn seed is dropped(e. g., lister planter).
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis)
semoir à maïs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de plantación y de siembra)
sembradora de maíz [correct, masculine noun]