English (Military Communications)
drop message [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A message dropped from an aircraft to a ground or surface unit.
OBS: drop message: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
message lesté [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Message largué d'un aéronef vers une unité terrestre ou un bâtiment de surface.
OBS: message lesté : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares)
mensaje lanzado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje lanzado desde una aeronave a una unidad terrestre o de superficie.