English (Music (General))
drop 2 chord [correct]
DEF: [A] 7th chord with the second highest note dropped an octave.
French (Musique (Généralités))
accord à 2e note renversée [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Accord dont la deuxième note la plus aiguë est abaissée d'une octave.