English (Bombs and Grenades; Air Forces)
bomb dispenser [correct]; bomb launcher [correct]; bomblet dispenser [correct]
CONT: The bomb dispenser simply involves chaff bombs that can be dropped at high altitude over the strike area and timed to explode at the desired altitude. When deployed, they provide a chaff screen for attack aircraft.
French (Bombes et grenades; Forces aériennes)
lance-bombes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil ou dispositif installé sur un avion destiné au largage des bombes.