English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
dropped ball [correct]
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
ballon à terre [correct, masculine noun]; balle à terre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol)
balón a tierra [correct, masculine noun]