English (Education (General))
returner [correct]; drop-in
DEF: returner : Respondents who had ever dropped out of school and had returned to school after dropping out. Included are non-completers who had dropped out of school and returned again before finally dropping out, high school graduates who had ever dropped out and continuers who had ever dropped out.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
raccrocheur [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit, en fait, d'un élève qui a abandonné ses études, donc un décrocheur et qui, après un temps d'arrêt, a décidé de reprendre le chemin de l'école.