English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
non-graduation [correct]
CONT: At the secondary level, it is generally agreed that one of the major causes of repeating, and thus of failure, non-graduation and dropping out, is the accumulation of academic delays.
French (Grades et diplômes)
abandon des études avant l'obtention du diplôme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'abandon des études avant l'obtention du diplôme est une préoccupation importante au sein du monde scolaire.