English (Electronic Commerce; Shipping and Delivery)
dropshipping [correct]; drop shipping [correct]
CONT: Dropshipping is a retail fulfillment method where sellers don’t keep the products they sell in stock. Instead, sellers buy the item from a third party and have it shipped directly to the customer. They don’t stock or own inventory, nor do they have to handle the product directly.
French (Commerce électronique; Expédition et livraison)
expédition directe [correct, feminine noun]; livraison directe [correct, feminine noun]; vente en ligne sans stock [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pratique commerciale qui consiste, pour un distributeur en ligne, à déléguer entièrement à des tiers la logistique, notamment le stockage et la livraison, pour ne conserver que les fonctions commerciales et administratives.
OBS: vente en ligne sans stock : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 1er juillet 2023.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico; Expedición y entrega)
triangulación de envíos [correct, feminine noun]