English (Phobias)
aquaphobia [correct]
DEF: An excessive fear of drowning.
OBS: aquaphobia: This designation is also used to refer to the fear of water.
French (Phobies)
ablutophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peur irrationnelle de se noyer.
OBS: ablutophobie : Cette désignation est aussi utilisée pour désigner la peur de se laver.