English (Respiratory System)
secondary drowning [correct]
DEF: [A] death following near-drowning after a period of relative well-being [that] is usually due to ARDS [acute respiratory distress syndrome]/acute lung injury.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
noyade secondaire [correct, feminine noun]