English (Psychology (General))
panoramic memory [correct]
DEF: the tendency to review one's entire file, particularly while drowning.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
mémoire panoramique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reviviscence d'un grand nombre d'états vécus, lors des auras épileptiques ou dans une situation de danger mortel.