English (Phobias)
aquaphobia [correct]
DEF: An excessive fear of water.
OBS: aquaphobia : This designation is also used to refer to the fear of drowning.
French (Phobies)
aquaphobie [correct, feminine noun]; hydrophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peur maladive et incontrôlable de l'eau.