English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Military Administration)
defence requirements review [correct, NATO, standardized]; DRR [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: defence requirements review; DRR : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Administration militaire)
examen des besoins de défense [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DRR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: examen des besoins de défense; DRR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.