English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
direct registration of securities
OBS: direct registration of securities; DRS : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
enregistrement dématérialisé de valeurs mobilières [masculine noun]
OBS: enregistrement dématérialisé de valeurs mobilières : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.