English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
data relay test satellite [correct]; DRTS [correct]
DEF: A test satellite that conducts orbital experiments for advanced data relay technology in response to a wide variety of requirements for future space missions.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite de relais de données expérimental [correct, masculine noun]