English (Police; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug squad [correct]
CONT: The growing problem of drug abuse, particularly among young people, resulted in the strengthening of police drug squads in a number of states.
French (Police; Drogues et toxicomanie)
escouade antidrogue [correct, feminine noun]; brigade antidrogue [feminine noun, France]