English (Neuroses; Medication; Clinical Psychology)
medication-induced anxiety disorder [correct]
CONT: The essential features of substance/medication-induced anxiety disorder are prominent symptoms of panic or anxiety(criterion A) that are judged to be due to the effects of a substance(e. g., a drug of abuse, a medication, or a toxin exposure).
OBS: The name of the ... medication-induced anxiety disorder [often] begins with the specific [medication] (e.g., ... salbutamol) that is presumed to be causing the anxiety symptoms.
French (Névroses; Médicaments; Psychologie clinique)
trouble anxieux induit par un médicament [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les caractéristiques essentielles d'un trouble anxieux induit par une substance/un médicament sont des symptômes prononcés d'anxiété ou de panique (critère A) que l'on estime être dus aux effets d'une substance [...]
OBS: [Souvent, le] nom du trouble anxieux induit par [...] un médicament commence par le nom [du médicament] (p. ex. [...] salbutamol) qui est [présumé] causer les symptômes anxieux.