English (Translation (General); Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug education [correct]; drug abuse education [correct]
CONT: An academic drug education course can be designed to include information on the severity of drug abuse problems, the susceptibility of students to these problems, and the viability of alternative behaviors to drug abuse. The course can include practice in assertiveness, interpersonal skills and out-of-class assignments so that students can practice the skills to become aware of and resist pressures to use drugs.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Drogues et toxicomanie)
éducation antidrogue [feminine noun]; prévention de la toxicomanie [feminine noun]; sensibilisation aux dangers de la drogue [proposal, feminine noun]