English (Neuroses; Medication; Clinical Psychology)
medication-induced obsessive-compulsive and related disorder [correct]
CONT: The essential features of substance/medication-induced obsessive-compulsive disorder and related disorder are prominent symptoms of an obsessive-compulsive and related disorder(criterion A) that are judged to be attributable to the effects of a substance(e. g., drug of abuse, medication).
OBS: The name of the ... medication-induced obsessive-compulsive and related disorder begins with the specific [medication] that is presumed to be causing the obsessive-compulsive and related symptoms.
French (Névroses; Médicaments; Psychologie clinique)
trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté induit par un médicament [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les caractéristiques essentielles du trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté induit par une substance/un médicament sont des symptômes manifestes d'un trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté (critère A), jugés imputables aux effets d'une substance (p. ex. substance donnant lieu à abus, médicament).
OBS: [Souvent, le] nom du trouble obsessionnel-compulsif ou apparenté induit par [...] un médicament débute avec [le médicament spécifique] qui est la cause présumée des symptômes obsessionnels-compulsifs et apparentés.