English (Medication)
trifluperidol [correct]
CONT: A significant lowering of cholesterol together with an accumulation of another sterol(possibly 7-dehydrocholesterol) has been reported in patients receiving a [drug chemically related to haloperidol](trifluperidol), and skin and eye changes(ichthyosis and cataracts) have occurred clinically with another butyrophenone derivative.
French (Médicaments)
triflupéridol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Neuroleptique et tranquillisant administré par voie buccale.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
trifluperidol [masculine noun]