English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Police)
addiction agency [correct]; anti-addiction agency [correct]
CONT: In instances where clients have developed a benzodiazepine dependence, withdrawal protocols are available to guide the physician. However, a detailed discussion on this topic is beyond the scope of this Drug Bulletin. Please contact your provincial or territorial addiction agency for further information.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Organismes et associations (Admin.); Police)
organisme de lutte contre la toxicomanie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas de dépendance aux benzodiazépines, les protocoles de sevrage existants peuvent servir de guide aux médecins. Par contre, un exposé détaillé de ce sujet dépasse la portée de ce bulletin. Pour plus de renseignements, veuillez contacter l'organisme de lutte contre la toxicomanie de votre province ou de votre territoire.