English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
single drug addiction [correct]
OBS: Addiction: The state of being given a habit or practice ...
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
monotoxicomanie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Usage exclusif d'une seule drogue.