English (Penal Administration; Criminal Psychology)
lifestyle-screening instrument [correct]
DEF: A test administered to inmates on admission to screen for drug addiction.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Psychologie criminelle)
instrument d'évaluation du style de vie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test que subissent les détenus à l'admission et qui sert à déceler la présence de problèmes de toxicomanie.