English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
family violence worker [correct]
CONT: Addiction and family violence, although clearly related, pose two problems. Treating one issue does not automatically resolve the other.... Often, family violence workers are concerned that violence may be excused by intoxication, or that addiction concepts of co-dependence may contribute to victim-blaming. Addiction workers meanwhile fear that alcohol and drug issues will be overlooked in family-violence interventions....
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
intervenant en violence familiale [correct, masculine noun]; intervenante en violence familiale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Sociología de la familia; Problemas sociales)
interventos en violencia familiar [proposal, masculine noun]