English (Immunology; Pharmacology)
drug allergy [correct]
DEF: An allergic reaction induced by hypersensitivity to a drug.
French (Immunologie; Pharmacologie)
allergie médicamenteuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Réaction d'hypersensibilité ou allergie provoquée par les médicaments.