English (Offences and crimes)
rape victim [correct]
CONT: Others who might benefit [from these drug trials] include rape victims, health-care workers accidentally pricked by needles, or others who know immediately when they are exposed to the virus.
French (Infractions et crimes)
victime de viol [correct, feminine noun]