English (Insurance; Medication)
drug insurance plan [correct]; pharmacare [correct]; pharmacare plan [correct]; drug plan [correct]; drug benefit plan
DEF: Plan providing universal coverage of drug costs by government.
OBS: The term drug-insurance plan is used in the province of Quebec.
French (Assurances; Médicaments)
assurance-médicaments [correct, feminine noun]; régime d'assurance-médicaments [correct, masculine noun]; programme de remboursement du prix des médicaments [masculine noun]
DEF: Assurance universelle qui prévoit le paiement des médicaments par l'état.
OBS: D'après assurance-récolte, assurance-frais médicaux.