English (Marketing Research; Medication)
post-marketing surveillance [correct]
DEF: Checking on a drug after it has been launched on the market. Economist, August 7, 1982.
French (Étude du marché; Médicaments)
surveillance post-commercialisation [correct, feminine noun]