English (Pharmacology)
anti-aggressive drug [correct]
CONT: Behavioural examinations of the anti-aggressive drug fluprozine. Various methods are available for the treatment of aggression, sexual aggression and auto-aggression. There can unfortunately be no talk of an actual anti-aggressive drug, so that the choice of individual and combined medication will depend on the nosological classification of the underlying illness... Information found in PASCAL Database.
French (Pharmacologie)
médicament anti-agressif [masculine noun]; médicament contre l'agressivité [proposal, masculine noun]