English (Pharmacodynamics)
cessation of drug therapy [correct]
CONT: These effects are usually transient and return to normal after cessation of drug therapy.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
arrêt du traitement médicamenteux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En cas d'insuffisance rénale, une révision des doses ou un arrêt de traitement médicamenteux est nécessaire pour bon nombre de médicaments.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
interrupción de medicamentos [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción del tratamiento [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción de fármacos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los pacientes tratados con ácido acetilsalicílico y otros medicamentos que contengan salicilatos pueden tener mayor riesgo de sufrir aumento de la hemorragia quirúrgica [...] Empero muchos cirujanos acostumbran recomendar la interrupción de medicamentos que contengan salicilatos 7 a 10 días antes de la operación planeada.