English (Pharmacodynamics)
comprehensive monitoring [correct]
DEF: [Monitoring] in which a special group of physicians, such as may be found in reference centres, is organized to survey drug use and identify adverse effects.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Pharmacodynamie)
pharmacovigilance globale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité qui consiste à noter, enregistrer et évaluer systématiquement les réactions indésirables aux médicaments délivrés avec ou sans ordonnance, survenant dans des conditions normales d'utilisation, à des fins prophylactiques, diagnostiques ou thérapeutiques.