English (Medication)
me-too drug [correct]; follow-on drug [correct]
DEF: ... a medication that is similar to a pre-existing drug, [with] slight changes in the profiles of side effects or activity, and used to treat conditions for which drugs already exist.
French (Médicaments)
médicament d'imitation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Médicament de structure chimique proche de celle de médicaments dont l'intérêt thérapeutique est établi et dont on attend les mêmes effets.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
sucedáneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fármaco que puede remplazar a otro.