English (Medication; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
narcotic antagonist [correct]
DEF: [A drug] that competitively blocks the effect of narcotics, without producing analgesic effects.
French (Médicaments; Drogues et toxicomanie)
antagoniste des narcotiques [correct, masculine noun]