English (Pharmacology; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
azt intolerant [correct]
DEF: Someone who has severe side effects when taking AZT and cannot continue taking the drug.
French (Pharmacologie; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
patient intolérant à l'AZT [correct, masculine noun]