English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
drug involvement [correct]
CONT: Based on Troy's past history of drug involvement and scrapes with the law, Wilma has her doubts about Troy's "reform".
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
antécédents en matière d'usage de drogues [correct, masculine noun]; antécédents en matière de consommation de drogues [correct, masculine noun]