English (Pharmacodynamics)
potentiation [correct]; potentialization [correct]
DEF: An interaction between two drugs that results in synergistic action which is greater than the combined individual responses to each drug if they were taken together but did not interact; as though 2 + 2=5.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
potentialisation [correct, feminine noun]; synergie potentialisatrice [correct, feminine noun]; synergie renforçatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Synergie de médicaments administrés en association.
Spanish (Farmacodinámica)
potenciación [correct, feminine noun]