English (Police; Coast Guard; Sea Operations (Military))
drug patrol [correct]; counter-drug patrol
CONT: Evaluations [of the craft] in the Gulf of Mexico included drug patrol, fishery law enforcement, search and rescue, environmental protection and servicing aids to navigation.
French (Police; Garde côtière; Opérations en mer (Militaire))
patrouille antidrogue [feminine noun]