English (Medication; Dentistry)
disclosing wafer; dental disclosing tablet; plaque disclosing tablet
OBS: wafer : A drug preparation in which the drug is sandwiched between thin disks of flour paste, dried, and sealed. This method of formulating drugs so that they could be swallowed without tasting the ingredients has been largely replaced by capsules and coated pills.
French (Médicaments; Dentisterie)
comprimé révélateur [masculine noun]; dragée révélatrice [feminine noun]
DEF: Genre de comprimé qui permet de juger de l'état des dents.