English (Medication)
antibacterial preservative
OBS: preservative : An agent added to a drug or preparation in order to destroy or inhibit the growth of microorganisms.
French (Médicaments)
préservatif antibactérien [masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.