English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology); Medical and Surgical Equipment)
ambulatory infusion pump [correct]
CONT: An ambulatory infusion pump is an electrical or battery operated device that is used to deliver solutions containing a parenteral drug under pressure at a regulated flow rate. It is small, portable, and designed to be carried by the patient.
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie); Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pompe à perfusion portable [correct, feminine noun]; pompe à perfusion portative [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
CONT: La pompe à perfusion portable est un micro-ordinateur à piles de la taille d'un téléphone portable. Elle injecte en sous-cutané à travers un cathéter de petites quantités d'apomorphine stockées dans un réservoir.