English (Pharmacodynamics)
central action drug
CONT: It has been established that the reduction of arterial pressure as a result of hypotensive therapy(administration of central action drug, vasodilatators of direct action, calcium antagonists) was followed by a decrease in the blood of the concentration of fatty acids.(Term and examples were found in Pascal database).
French (Pharmacodynamie)
médicament à action centrale [masculine noun]
CONT: Les diurétiques, les bêta-bloquants, les alpha-bloquants, les médicaments à action centrale et les vasodilatateurs.