English (Medication; Vessels (Medicine))
hypertensor [correct, noun]
DEF: An agent or drug that raises blood pressure.
French (Médicaments; Vaisseaux (Médecine))
hypertenseur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'hypertenseur provoque une élévation de la pression sanguine (tension artérielle ou TA).