English (Computer Graphics; Television (Radioelectricity); Video Technology; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
digital video processing [correct]; DVP [correct]
French (Infographie; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Vidéotechnique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
traitement numérique vidéo [correct, masculine noun]; traitement numérique du signal vidéo [masculine noun]