English (Telecommunications Facilities)
digital voice protection system
OBS: (DVP) : digital voice protection.
OBS: Source Telecommunications Journal January 1985 p. 9.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
système de protection téléphonique numérique
OBS: Source Journal des télécommunications janvier 1985 p. 9.