English (Computers and Calculators)
Media Center PC [correct]
DEF: A PC equipped with the Windows Media Center Edition OS, a built-in TV (and sometimes an FM radio) receiver, and a remote control.
OBS: It has a user-friendly interface to a variety of multimedia recording and presentation features, including DVR capability.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ordinateur Media Center [correct, masculine noun]