English (Insulated Transmission Cabling; Telephone Wires and Cables)
double armor [correct]; double wire armor [correct]; DWA [correct]; DWA; double armour [correct]; DWA [correct]; DWA; double wire armour [correct]
DEF: A wire armour consisting of two layers of heavy-gauge armour wire.
French (Canalisations isolées (Électricité); Câbles et fils téléphoniques)
double armure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Armure constituée de deux couches de fils d'acier de gros calibre.
Spanish (Tendido eléctrico aislado; Cables e hilos telefónicos)
doble armadura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Armadura de hilo que consta de dos capas de hilo de armadura de espesor grueso.