English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Larteh [correct]; Lateh [correct]
OBS: The Guang languages are languages of the Kwa language family spoken by the Guang people in Ghana and Togo : Efutu, Cherepon, Gua, Larteh(South Guang) and Chumburung, Dwang, Foodo, Kyode, Ginyanga, Gonja, Kplang, Krache, Nawuri, Nchumbulu, Nkonya–Nkami and Ntrapo(North Guang).
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
larteh [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue kwa de la famille nigéro-congolaise.