English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American dwarf mistletoe [correct]; lodgepole pine dwarf mistletoe [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Santalaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
faux-gui du pin [correct, masculine noun]; petit-gui du pin [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Santalaceae.