English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mount Mawson pine [correct]; Tasman dwarf pine
OBS: A plant of the family Podocarpaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Pherosphaera hookeriana [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Podocarpaceae.
OBS: Pherosphaera hookeriana : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.