English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf snapdragon [correct, see observation]; dwarf-snapdragon [correct]; small snapdragon [correct]; lesser toadflax [correct]; small toadflax [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Plantaginaceae.
OBS: dwarf snapdragon : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
OBS: dwarf snapdragon : common name also used to refer to the species Diclis reptans.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chénorhinum mineur [correct, masculine noun]; petite linaire [correct, feminine noun]; linaire mineure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Plantaginaceae.
OBS: chénorhinum mineur : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).