English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf snapdragon [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: dwarf snapdragon : common name also used to refer to the species Chaenorhinum minus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Diclis reptans [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Scrophulariaceae.
OBS: Diclis reptans : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.