English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf mountain pine [correct]; Blue Mountains pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Podocarpaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Pherosphaera fitzgeraldii [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Podocarpaceae.
OBS: Pherosphaera fitzgeraldii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.