English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf poinciana [correct]; pride-of-Barbados [correct]; pride of Barbados [correct]; Barbados-pride [correct]; Barbados pride [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
orgueil de Chine [correct, masculine noun]; flamboyant nain [correct, masculine noun]; petit flamboyant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.