English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western dwarf mistletoe [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Santalaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
faux-gui campylopode [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Santalaceae.