English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
plains milkweed [correct]; low milkweed [correct]; dwarf milkweed
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: dwarf milkweed : common name also used to refer to the species Asclepias ovalifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade naine [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.