English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf crabgrass [correct]; dwarf crab grass [correct]; blanket crabgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Digitaria serotina [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Digitaria serotina : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.