English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
black-soil bearded dragon [correct]; dumpy dragon [correct]; dwarf bearded dragon [correct, see observation]
OBS: A reptile of the family Agamidae.
OBS: dwarf bearded dragon : common name also used to refer to the species Pogona minor.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
agame barbu de Lawson [correct, masculine noun]; dragon barbu de Lawson [correct, masculine noun]; dragon de Lawson [masculine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Agamidae.
OBS: Cette espèce est endémique du centre Queensland en Australie. Elle préfère les lieux ensoleillés pour ses bains de soleil.