English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf eelgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zosteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
zostère naine [correct, feminine noun]; zostère de Nolte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zosteraceae.