English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf palmetto [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sabal nain [correct, masculine noun]; latanier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.