English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf fern-leaf bamboo [correct]; dwarf white-stripe bamboo [correct]; pygmy bamboo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bambou nain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.