English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
northern dwarf laceweaver [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Amaurobiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
amaurobe du Nord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Amaurobiidae.