English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Colorado spikerush [correct]; dwarf spikerush [correct]; little-headed spikerush [correct]; dwarf club-rush
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éléocharide du Colorado [correct, feminine noun]; éléocharide naine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.