English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Mendocino dwarf groundweaver [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Anapidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anape de Mendocino [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Anapidae.