English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oval-leaved milkweed [correct]; oval-leaf milkweed [correct]; dwarf milkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: dwarf milkweed : common name also used to refer to the species Asclepias pumila.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade à feuilles ovées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.