English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf St. John's-wort [correct]; dwarf St. Johnswort [correct]; slender St. John’s-wort [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
OBS: slender St. John’s-wort: common name also used to refer to the species Hypericum pulchrum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
millepertuis nain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hypericaceae.