English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
spruce dwarf tarantula [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Mecicobothriidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mygale des épinettes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Mecicobothriidae.