English (IT Security)
Data Exchange Format [correct]; DXF [correct]
OBS: data exchange: the use of data by more than one system or program.
French (Sécurité des TI)
format DXF [correct]
DEF: Format graphique de logiciel CAO, utilisé par Autodesk pour décrire les données en Autocad. Ce format est devenu un standard de facto.