English (Computer Mathematics)
dyadic Boolean operation [correct, standardized]; binary Boolean operation [avoid]
DEF: A Boolean operation on two and only two operands.
OBS: dyadic Boolean operation : term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
opération booléenne dyadique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; opération booléenne diadique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération booléenne portant sur deux et seulement deux opérandes.
OBS: opération booléenne diadique; opération booléenne dyadique : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
operación de Boole diádica [correct, feminine noun]; operación diádica de Boole [correct, feminine noun]; operación booleana diádica [correct, feminine noun]; operación booleana binaria [correct, feminine noun]; operación binaria de Boole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación de Boole en la cual el resultado es determinado por las configuraciones de bits de dos operandos y por la tabla de decisiones lógicas del operador.