English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
acid dyeing [correct]
OBS: Process which involves using a dyebath containing acid dye.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture en milieu acide [correct, feminine noun]; teinture acide [correct, feminine noun]