English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
continuous dyeing [correct]
CONT: Continuous and semi-continuous dyeing :... In continuous and semi-continuous dyeing processes, the dye liquor is applied to the textile either by impregnation(by means of foulards) or by using other application systems. Most commonly, textiles are fed continuously in open width through a dip filled with dye liquor.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture en continu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [La teinture en continu consiste à] teindre la matière par passages successifs dans plusieurs appareils de telle façon que celle-ci, entrée non teinte à une extrémité, en ressorte teinte, rincée, exprimée.