English (Human Diseases - Various; Endocrine System and Metabolism)
antidiabetogenic [correct]
CONT: Saffron has curative(antidiabetic) and protective(antidiabetogenic) effects against diabetes induced by tartrazine(artificial dye) via reducing blood glucose levels and creatinine.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique)
antidiabétogène [correct]