English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
fabric dyeing machine [correct]; piece dyeing machine [correct]
CONT: Fabric or piece dyeing is the most cost efficient and highest productivity technique. Fabric dyeing machines include jet machines, dye becks, fabric beam and jig dyeing machines.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
machine de teinture en pièce [correct, feminine noun]