English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
bale dyeing [correct]
CONT: Bale Dyeing : This is a low-cost method to dye cotton cloth. The material is sent without scouring or singeing, through a cold-water bath where the sized warp has affinity for the dye.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
teinture en balle [feminine noun]