English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts); Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
lightfast [correct]; light-fast [correct]
DEF: [Said of something, such as a dye or a pigment, that is] resistant to alteration on exposure to light.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts); Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
stable à la lumière [correct]