English (Defects (Textiles); Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
dye speck [correct]
French (Défauts (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
tache de teinture [proposal, feminine noun]