English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
dye kitchen [correct]; drug room [correct]; colour kitchen [correct]; color kitchen [correct]; dye dispensary [correct]
DEF: An area for preparing dye solutions, print pastes, and any other preparations needed for dyeing or printing.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
cuisine de teinture [correct, feminine noun]; salle des drogues [feminine noun]