English (Photography)
dye bleaching process
OBS: the two general methods for producing full color transparencies on multilayer films are the -- and the dye forming process.
French (Photographie)
blanchiment direct de colorants
OBS: sans faire intervenir de composés argentiques pour la formation des images, on a pensé pourvoir tirer parti du blanchiment direct de colorants par l'action seule de la lumière.