English (Micrographics)
one-component diazo [correct]
DEF: diazo material that carries both the diazonium salt and the dye coupler in its emulsion.
French (Micrographie)
diazo à un composant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: produit diazoïque contenant, dans son émulsion, et le sel de diazonium et le copulant du colorant.