English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
thermal fixation unit [correct]
CONT: Thermal fixation range : Disperse dye pad-Dryer-Thermal fixation unit.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
unité de thermofixage [correct, feminine noun]