English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
dye fixation unit [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Teinturerie)
unité de fixation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fixation de la teinture.