English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
dye fixative [correct]
CONT: Texall manufactures pigment dispersions, dye fixatives, softening agents, defoamers, fibre lubricants, and dye retarders for the textile industry.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
fixatif de colorant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Texall fabrique des pigments, des fixatifs de colorant, des adoucisseurs, des démousseurs, des lubrifiants de fibres, et des retardeurs de colorant pour l'industrie textile.