English (Textile Industries; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Phraseology)
residual undissolved dye [correct]
CONT: dye fleck : An imperfection in fabric caused by residual undissolved dye.
French (Industries du textile; Teinturerie; Phraséologie)
résidu de colorant non dissous [correct, masculine noun]; résidu de colorants non dissous [correct, masculine noun]